Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
Zuzana Babiaková | Slovakia | Women's singles | Slovak Championships (1995–99, 2001–04) |
Slovak Championships (1994) |
Paolo Bacchini | Italy | Men's singles | Italian Championships (2003–06, 2009–13) |
Italian Championships (2002, 2007–08, 2014) |
Oksana Baiul | Ukraine | Women's singles | Winter Olympics (1994); World Championships (1993); Ukrainian Championships (1993–94) |
European Championships (1993–94) |
Jean-Luc Baker | United States | Ice dance | Four Continents Championships (2018); World Junior Championships (2014) |
Junior Grand Prix Final (2013) |
U.S. Championships (2019–22) |
Lubov Bakirova | Belarus | Pairs | Belarusian Championships (2010–12) |
Maria Balaba | Latvia | Women's singles | Latvian Championships (2004–05) |
Latvian Championships (2003, 2006–07) |
Latvian Championships (2001–02) |
Elladj Balde | Canada | Men's singles | None |
John Baldwin | United States | Pairs | Four Continents Championships (2006); U.S. Championships (2004, 2006) |
U.S. Championships (2005, 2007–08) |
Four Continents Championships (2007); U.S. Championships (2003, 2009–10) |
Men's singles | World Junior Championships (1990) |
Sergei Baranov | Ukraine | Ice dance | Ukrainian Championships (2003) |
Ukrainian Championships (2004) |
Vitali Baranov | Great Britain | Ice dance | British Championships (2001–02) |
British Championships (1999, 2004) |
Daniil Barantsev | Russia | Ice dance | World Junior Championships (2000–01) |
Russian Championships (2001–02); World Junior Championships (1999) |
Ivan Bariev | Italy | Men's singles | Italian Championships (2014–17) |
Italian Championships (2018) |
Krisztina Barta | Hungary | Ice dance | Hungarian Championships (2008) |
Nathan Bartholomay | United States | Pairs | U.S. Championships (2014) |
U.S. Championships (2013, 2018–19) |
Radka Bártová | Slovakia | Women's singles | Slovak Championships (2007) |
Slovak Championships (2008) |
Slovak Championships (2009) |
Tatiana Basova | Russia | Women's singles | Russian Championships (2003) |
Evan Bates | United States | Ice dance | Winter Olympics (Team event, 2022); World Championships (2023–24); Four Continents Championships (2019–20, 2023); Grand Prix Final (2023); U.S. Championships (2015, 2020, 2022–24); World Junior Championships (2008) |
World Championships (2015); Four Continents Championships (2015–16); Grand Prix Final (2014–15, 2019, 2022); U.S. Championships (2009, 2013–14, 2016–17, 2019, 2021); Junior Grand Prix Final (2006–07) |
World Championships (2016, 2022); Four Continents Championships (2009, 2013, 2017); U.S. Championships (2010, 2018); |
Nina Bates | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Women's singles | Bosnian Championships (2005) |
Vera Bazarova | Russia | Pairs | Russian Championships (2012) |
European Championships (2012); Grand Prix Final (2012); Russian Championships (2014); World Junior Championships (2007) |
European Championships (2011, 2014); Russian Championships (2010–11) |
György Beck |
Stuart Beckingham | Australia | Pairs | Australian Championships (2006) |
Men's singles | Australian Championships (2004–05) |
Ian Beharry | Canada | Pairs | Junior Grand Prix Final (2011) |
Christina Beier | Germany | Ice dance | German Championships (2005–06, 2008, 2010) |
German Championships (2004) |
William Beier | Germany | Ice dance | German Championships (2005–06, 2008, 2010) |
German Championships (2004) |
Andrei Bekh | Ukraine | Pairs | Ukrainian Championships (2006) |
Ukrainian Championships (2004–05, 2007) |
Ukrainian Championships (2003) |
Alla Beknazarova | Ukraine | Ice dance | Ukrainian Championships (2007–08) |
Ukrainian Championships (2009–10) |
Tanith Belbin | United States | Ice dance | Four Continents Championships (2004–06); U.S. Championships (2004–08); World Junior Championships (2002); Junior Grand Prix Final (2000) |
Winter Olympics (2006); World Championships (2005, 2009); Four Continents Championships (2002–03, 2007); Grand Prix Final (2004, 2007); U.S. Championships (2001–03, 2010); World Junior Championships (2001) |
World Championships (2006–07); Grand Prix Final (2003); World Junior Championships (2000) |
Jacqueline Belenyesiová | Slovakia | Women's singles | Slovak Championships (2005–06, 2008) |
Slovak Championships (2004, 2007) |
Alexei Beletski | Israel | Ice dance | Israeli Championships (2000–05) |
Annie Bellemare | Canada | Women's singles | Canadian Championships (1999, 2002) |
Four Continents Championships (2000); Canadian Championships (2000–01, 2003) |
Julia Beloglazova | Ukraine | Pairs | Ukrainian Championships (2006) |
Ukrainian Championships (2004–05, 2007) |
Ukrainian Championships (2003) |
Matyáš Bělohradský | Czech Republic | Men's singles | Czech Championships (2019, 2022) |
Czech Championships (2017–18, 2020) |
Anastasia Belova | Russia | Ice dance | None |
Kateřina Beránková | Czech Republic | Pairs | Czech Championships (1998–2000, 2002–04) |
Becky Bereswill | United States | Women's singles | Junior Grand Prix Final (2008) |
Elena Berezhnaya | Russia | Pairs | Winter Olympics (2002); World Championships (1998–99); European Championships (1998, 2001); Grand Prix Final (1997); Russian Championships (1999–2002) |
Winter Olympics (1998); World Championships (2001); Grand Prix Final (1998, 2000–01); Russian Championships (1997–98) |
European Championships (1997); Grand Prix Final (1999) |
Stéphane Bernadis | France | Pairs | French Championships (1994–2003) |
European Championships (2002–03); Grand Prix Final (1999); French Championships (1993) |
World Championships (2000); European Championships (1996, 1998–2001) |
Filip Bernadowski | Poland | Ice dance | Polish Championships (2000–01) |
Maciej Bernadowski | Poland | Ice dance | Polish Championships (2011–13) |
Anna Bernauer | Luxembourg | Women's singles | Luxembourg Championships (2003–04) |
Luxembourg Championships (2005) |
Christopher Berneck | Germany | Men's singles | German Championships (2011, 2015) |
Kristoffer Berntsson | Sweden | Men's singles | Swedish Championships (2000–01, 2004–05, 2007–11) |
Swedish Championships (2006) |
Stefania Berton | Italy | Pairs | Italian Championships (2011–14) |
Italian Championships (2010) |
European Championships (2013) |
Women's singles | Italian Championships (2007–08) |
Italian Championships (2009) |
Jozef Beständig | Slovakia | Pairs | Slovak Championships (1996–2002, 2005) |
Oľga Beständigová | Slovakia | Pairs | Slovak Championships (1996–2002, 2005) |
Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | Pairs | World Junior Championships (2008); Junior Grand Prix Final (2007) |
Junior Grand Prix Final (2006) |
World Junior Championships (2006–07); Junior Grand Prix Final (2008) |
Martin Bidař | Czech Republic | Pairs | World Junior Championships (2016); Czech Championships (2020–21, 2024) |
Winter Youth Olympics (2016); Junior Grand Prix Final (2015–16) |
Petr Bidar | Czech Republic | Pairs | Czech Championships (2011) |
Czech Championships (2009) |
Lilia Biktagirova |
Hynek Bilek | Slovakia | Ice dance | Slovak Championships (2004) |
Amanda Billings | Canada | Women's singles | None |
Maria Bińczyk |
Tomislav Bišćan | Croatia | Men's singles | Croatian Championships (2002–03) |
Croatian Championships (2004–05) |
Ivan Blagov |
Zoé Blanc | France | Ice dance | French Championships (2010) |
French Championships (2008, 2011) |
Jérôme Blanchard | France | Pairs | French Championships (2004) |
French Championships (2001, 2003) |
Lucie-Anne Blazek |
Agata Błażowska | Poland | Ice dance | Polish Championships (1999) |
Polish Championships (1998, 2000–02) |
World Junior Championships (1997) |
Ruben Blommaert | Germany | Pairs | German Championships (2013, 2017) |
German Championships (2016, 2019, 2022) |
German Championships (2018) |
Belgium | Men's singles | Belgian Championships (2010) |
Roxana Boamfa |
Nicole Bobek | United States | Women's singles | U.S. Championships (1995) |
World Championships (1995); U.S. Championships (1994, 1997–98) |
Nadège Bobillier | France | Women's singles | French Championships (2005–06) |
Ekaterina Bobrova | Russia | Ice dance | Winter Olympics (Team event, 2014); World Junior Championships (2007); Russian Championships (2011–14, 2016–18) |
Winter Olympics (Team event, 2018); Russian Championships (2010) |
World Championships (2013); Russian Championships (2008); Junior Grand Prix Final (2006) |
Raphaël Bohren |
Brian Boitano | United States | Men's singles | Winter Olympics (1988); World Championships (1986, 1988); U.S. Championships (1985–88) |
World Championships (1987); U.S. Championships (1983–84, 1994) |
World Championships (1985); World Junior Championships (1978); |
Paul Boll |
Maxim Bolotin | Russia | Ice dance | None |
Brent Bommentre | United States | Ice dance | Four Continents Championships (2008); U.S. Championships (2008–09) |
Surya Bonaly | France | Women's singles | European Championships (1991–95); French Championships (1998–97); World Junior Championships (1991) |
World Championships (1993–95); European Championships (1996); French Championships (1998); World Junior Championships (1990) |
World Junior Championships (1989) |
Nikolai Bondar |
Yannick Bonheur | France | Pairs | French Championships (2005–07, 2010–11) |
French Championships (2004) |
French Championships (2002–03) |
Naiden Borichev | Bulgaria | Men's singles | Bulgarian Championships (2007–08) |
Bulgarian Championships (2004–05) |
Bulgarian Championships (1998–2003) |
Artem Borodulin | Russia | Men's singles | Russian Championships (2009); World Junior Championships (2008) |
Russian Championships (2010) |
Evgeni Borounov | Australia | Ice dance | Australian Championships (2007) |
Australian Championships (2006, 2008–11) |
Maria Borounov | Australia | Ice dance | Australian Championships (2007) |
Australian Championships (2006, 2008–11) |
Viktoria Borzenkova | Russia | Pairs | None |
Pierre-Loup Bouquet | France | Ice dance | French Championships (2010) |
French Championships (2008, 2011) |
Danika Bourne |
Shae-Lynn Bourne | Canada | Ice dance | World Championships (2003); Four Continents Championships (1999, 2001, 2003); Grand Prix Final (1997, 2001); Canadian Championships (1993–99, 2001–03) |
World Championships (2002); Grand Prix Final (1998); |
World Championships (1996–99) |
Fabian Bourzat | France | Ice dance | European Championships (2011–12); |
Grand Prix Final (2010) |
World Championships (2012, 2014); Grand Prix Final (2009, 2011–13) |
Medhi Bouzzine | France | Pairs | French Championships (2008–09, 2011) |
French Championships (2006–07, 2010) |
Christopher Bowman | United States | Men's singles | U.S. Championships (1989, 1992); World Junior Championships (2008) |
World Championships (1989); U.S. Championships (1987, 1991) |
World Championships (1990); U.S. Championships (1988) |
Christopher Boyadji | Great Britain | Pairs | British Championships (2014, 2016–20) |
British Championships (2022) |
Ryan Bradley | United States | Men's singles | U.S. Championships (2011) |
U.S. Championships (2007) |
Klara Bramfeldt | Sweden | Women's singles | Swedish Championships (1999–2001) |
Swedish Championships (1997–98, 2002) |
Swedish Championships (1996) |
Karin Brandstätter | Austria | Women's singles | Austrian Championships (2005) |
Emily Bratti | United States | Ice dance | U.S. Championships (2024) |
Jordan Brauninger | United States | Men's singles | World Junior Championships (2004) |
Michal Březina | Czech Republic | Men's singles | Czech Championships (2010, 2015–16) |
Czech Championships (2008, 2011–12, 2014); World Junior Championships (2009) |
European Championships (2013) |
Alexandre Briancon |
Lukas Britschgi | Switzerland | Men's singles | Swiss Championships (2018–19, 2021, 2023) |
Swiss Championships (2016) |
European Championships (2023); Swiss Championships (2017) |
Mia Brix |
Mylène Brodeur | Canada | Pairs | Canadian Championships (2009) |
Kimena Brog-Meier | Switzerland | Women's singles | Swiss Championships (2002) |
Swiss Championships (2000–01, 2005) |
Élodie Brouiller |
Lucas Broussard | United States | Men's singles | Junior Grand Prix Final (2022) |
Gage Brown | United States | Ice dance | World Junior Championships (2022) |
Jason Brown | United States | Men's singles | U.S. Championships (2015); Junior Grand Prix Final (2011) |
Four Continents Championships (2020); U.S. Championships (2014, 2020, 2023–24); World Junior Championships (2013) |
Winter Olympics (Team event, 2014); Four Continents Championships (2018); U.S. Championships (2017, 2019, 2021); World Junior Championships (2012) |
Neil Brown | Czech Republic | Ice dance | Czech Championships (2013–14) |
Czech Championships (2012) |
Oona Brown | United States | Ice dance | World Junior Championships (2022) |
Kurt Browning | Canada | Men's singles | World Championships (1989–91, 1993); Canadian Championships (1989–91, 1993) |
World Championships (1992); Canadian Championships (1987–88, 1994) |
Milica Brozovic | Slovakia | Pairs | Slovak Championships (2004) |
Slovak Championships (2005) |
Rockne Brubaker | United States | Pairs | U.S. Championships (2008–09); World Junior Championships (2007); Junior Grand Prix Final (2006) |
Four Continents Championships (2010); U.S. Championships (2012) |
Four Continents Championships (2012); Junior Grand Prix Final (2004–05) |
Corenne Bruhns | Mexico | Ice dance | Mexican Championships (2012) |
Clemens Brummer | Germany | Men's singles | German Championships (2008) |
German Championships (2009) |
Cyril Brun |
Natalie Buck | Australia | Ice dance | Australian Championships (2002–06) |
Australian Championships (2001) |
Nicholas Buckland | Great Britain | Ice dance | British Championships (2012–14, 2016, 2018) |
British Championships (2010) |
European Championships (2014); |
Joanna Budner | Poland | Ice dance | Polish Championships (2007–09) |
Melissa Bulanhagui | Philippines | Women's singles | Philippine Championships (2012–13) |
Craig Buntin | Canada | Pairs | Canadian Championships (2004–06, 1993) |
Canadian Championships (2007, 2009) |
Four Continents Championships (2004, 2010); Canadian Championships (2008, 2010) |
Vitali Butikov | Russia | Ice dance | Russian Championships (2009); World Junior Championships (2008); Junior Grand Prix Final (2007) |
Bianca Butler |
Jeffrey Buttle | Canada | Men's singles | World Championships (2008); Four Continents Championships (2002, 2004); Canadian Championships (2005–07) |
World Championships (2005); Four Continents Championships (2007–08); Grand Prix Final (2004–05); Canadian Championships (2003, 2008) |
Winter Olympics (2006); Canadian Championships (2002, 2004) |
Maria Butyrskaya | Russia | Women's singles | World Championships (1999); European Championships (1998–99, 2002); Russian Championships (1993, 1995–99); |
European Championships (2000–01); Grand Prix Final (1998); Russian Championships (1994, 2000, 2002) |
World Championships (1998, 2000); European Championships (1996); Grand Prix Final (1997, 1999); Russian Championships (2001) |
Jenna-Anne Buys | South Africa | Women's singles | South African Championships (2004, 2006–07) |
South African Championships (2002–03, 2005) |
Alexei Bychenko | Israel | Men's singles | Israeli Championships (2016–18) |
European Championships (2016); Israeli Championships (2015, 2019, 2022) |
Israeli Championships (2020) |
Logan Bye | United States | Ice dance | Winter Youth Olympics (2016) |